(12 Working Days)

No. of Applicants Rate per Person
4 applicants and above PHP 2,000.00
2 – 3 applicants PHP 2,300.00
Single applicant PHP 2,600.00

Inclusions

  • Visa Consultancy
  • Non-Appearance (Submission and Collection)
  • Visa Fee for 15 or 30 days (depending on Embassy)

Exclusions

  • COURIER FEE FOR DOCUMENTS TO BE RETURNED
    • METRO MANILA – PHP 200.00
    • NORTH / SOUTH LUZON – PHP 250.00
    • VISAYAS / MINDANAO – PHP 300.00

VISA REQUIREMENTS CHECKLIST – All original documents to be submitted to office

Steps in Japan Visa Processing (Non-Appearance)

  1. Pay the Visa Assistance Fee and submit all original documents in the checklist. Make sure everything is complete because the embassy will not accept incomplete documents.
  2. We will forward the application to Japan Embassy, processing time is up to 7 – 12 working days. Once approved, you can collect your passport with visa sticker in the office or through courier.

Primary Requirements

  • Philippine Passport with at least 6 months validity (make sure Page 3 is signed)
    Old Passport if with stamps
  • Photo Copy of the Passport’s Bio Page (Page 2)
  • Photocopy of previous and valid advanced visa for frequent travelers
    (USA, CANADA, UK, SCHENGEN, JAPAN, AUSTRALIA, NEW ZEALAND, KOREA)
  • 2 pcs Colored Photo (4.5cm x 4.5cm) with white background
  • Accomplished and Signed Application Form in A4 size (to be provided) – use black pen only
    You can download here: http://www.ph.emb-japan.go.jp/files/000163096.pdf
  • Original PSA Birth Certificate should be not more than 1 year old
  • Original PSA Marriage Certificate (if applicable) should be not more than 1 year old
  • Signed Authorization Letter from SMB
  • Day to Day Itinerary, Hotel Voucher and Airline Ticket
    Optional: Add PHP 500.00/applicant if you want us to prepare for you

Financial Requirements

  • Original Bank Certificate (Ideal amount for the current balance is PHP 100,000.00)
    Including type of account, opening date, average daily balance and current balance
  • Original or Photo Copy of Latest 3 months Bank Statement
    (Ideal amount for the Average Daily Balance is PHP 50,000.00)
  • ITR (Income Tax Return)
    Form 2316 for individual / Form 1701 or Form 1702 for companies
    NOTE: If No ITR – kindly provide a notarized affidavit explaining why there’s no ITR

Additional Requirements if Employed

  • Original Signed Certificate of Employment
    (indicate applicant’s position, date hired, compensation, office address, HR landline number & HR email address)
  • Photocopy of Company ID

Additional Requirements if Business Owner

  • Photo Copy of DTI or SEC Permit (includes Names & signatories of the corporation)
  • Photo Copy of Mayor’s Permit
  • Photo Copy of BIR company registration

Additional Requirements for Professionals

  • Photo Copy of PRC Card or IBP Card

Additional Requiremetns for Students

  • Original Copy of School Certificate
  • School ID

Important Notes

  1. For sponsored applicants, proof of relationship / connection should be established.Sponsor will provide financial requirements.We will also provide a letter of sponsorship to be filled-up by the sponsor
  2. Visa approval is at the discretion of the Visa officers. We cannot guarantee 100% approval.
  3. In case we found the documents insufficient, we will return the documents and charge P500/applicant as assessment fee including the courier fee. Remaining payment will be refunded to you.
  4. Visa submission is within 3 working days after the receipt of complete documents and if there are no additional requirements needed. We strongly suggest applying at least 1 month prior to travel date because there are times where the visa officer is requesting for additional documents.
  5. For denied application, you can re-apply after 6 months. No Refunds for the Visa Assistance fee.
www.000webhost.com