(15 Working Days)

No. of Applicants Rate Per Person
4 applicants and above PHP 3,699.00
2 – 3 applicants PHP 4,200.00
Single applicant PHP 4,699.00

Inclusions

  • Visa Consultancy
  • Non-appearance
  • Submission and Collection of your Files to embassy

VISA REQUIREMENTS CHECKLIST (Files to be emailed only – no need for hard copy)

Steps in New Zealand Visa Processing (Non-Appearance)

  1. Email Accomplished Questionnaire and Scanned Copy of Passport for Free Assestment (we will advise the chances of approval)
  2. Pay the visa assistance fee, email the proof of payment and soft copy of all supporting documents
  3. We will forward the application to New Zealand Embassy, processing time is up to 15 working days. Once approved we will send a copy of your E-VISA

Primary Requirements

  • Philippine Passport with at least 6 months validity (make sure Page 3 is signed)
  • Photo Copy of the Passport’s Bio Page (Page 2)
  • Photocopy of passports stamps to non-visa country and previous valid visas to the following:
    USA, CANADA, UK, SCHENGEN, JAPAN, AUSTRALIA, NEW ZEALAND, KOREA
  • Softcopy of Passport SizedColored Photo (4.5cm x 3.5cm)
    Must be taken from a studio and should have white background
  • Accomplished Questionnaire (Please refer on the page 2 & onwards)
  • Original PSA Birth Certificate should be not more than 1 year old
  • Original PSA Marriage Certificate (if applicable) should be not more than 1 year old
  • Download and sign https://www.immigration.govt.nz/documents/forms-and-guides/inz1224.pdf
  • Day to Day Itinerary, Hotel reservation and Airline Ticket reservation
    Optional: Add PHP 1,000.00/applicant if you want us to prepare for you

Financial Requirements

  • Original Bank Certificate (Ideal amount for the current balance is PHP 100,000.00)
    Including type of account, opening date, average daily balance and current balance
  • Original or Photo Copy of Latest 3 months Bank Statement
    (Ideal amount for the Average Daily Balance is PHP 50,000.00)
  • ITR (Income Tax Return)
    Form 2316 for individual / Form 1701 or Form 1702 to for companies
    NOTE: If No ITR – kindly provide a notarized affidavit explaining why there’s no ITR

Additional Requirements if Employed

  • Original Signed Certificate of Employment
    (indicate applicant’s position, date hired, compensation, office address, HR landline number & HR email address)
  • Photocopy of Company ID

Additional Requirements if Business Owner

  • Photo Copy of DTI or SEC Permit (Includes Names & signatories of the corporation)
  • Photo Copy of Mayor’s Permit
  • Photo Copy of BIR company registration

Additional Requirements for Professionals

  • Photo Copy of PRC Card or IBP Card

Additional Requirements for Students

  • Original Copy of School Certificate
  • School ID

Important Notes

  1. For sponsored applicants, proof of relationship / connection should be established.Sponsor will provide financial requirements.We will also provide a letter of sponsorship to be filled-up by the sponsor
  2. Visa approval is at the discretion of the Visa officers. We cannot guarantee 100% approval.
  3. In case we found the documents insufficient, we will return the documents and charge PHP 500.00/applicant as assessment fee including the courier fee. Remaining payment will be refunded to you.
  4. Visa submission is within 3 working days after the receipt of complete documents and if there are no additional requirements needed. We strongly suggest applying at least 1 month prior to travel date because there are times where the visa officer is requesting for additional documents.
  5. For denied application, you can re-apply after 6 months. No Refunds for the Visa Assistance fee.
www.000webhost.com